Suite Privativa Mucuge
Located about 25 minutes' walk from Vivo do Garimpo Museum, the comfortable Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Mucuge.
The guest house boasts a convenient setting in the vicinity of Cemiterio Bizantino. Parque Natural Municipal de Mucuge is a 2.2 km away. This Mucuge hotel is around 10 minutes' drive from Semper Viva Project.
A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are featured in the family bathrooms.
The restaurant Pizzaria d'Enrico is only a few steps from the Suite Mucuge.
- Local attractions
- Semper Viva Project2.8 km
- Corrego de Pedras2.3 km
- Cachoeira Corrego das Pedras Trailhead1.9 km
- Cachoeira Bate-Palma1.1 km
- Cachoeira Moca Loira2.8 km
- Cascatas do Tiburtino2.8 km
- Concha Acustica650 m
- Cachoeira Corrego de Pedras1.3 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Lencois - Horacio de Matos94 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the comfortable Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel?
Guests of Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the comfortable Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel?
The comfortable Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel guests should check out at 13:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel?
The minimal room price in the Suite Privativa Mucuge hotel is $109.